Ti kōuka (40/2460)

ti-kouka-26053.jpg Ti kōuka leavesThumbnailsTi kōuka

What will become a new branh sprouts from the stem of a cabbage tree.

Scientific name
Cordyline australis
Common names
Cabbage tree, ti, ti kōuka
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
26053