Hoiho (85/2582)

yellow-eyed-penguin-27151.jpg HoihoThumbnailsHoiho

A hoiho having a stretch.

Scientific name
Megadyptes antipodes
Common names
Hoiho, yellow-eyed penguin
Location
Otago, New Zealand
Photo ID
27151