Yellowhammer (11/2460)

yellowhammer-26402.jpg YellowhammerThumbnailsYellowhammer

An adult male yellowhammer looking for seeds on frost covered soil.

Scientific name
Emberiza citrinella
Common names
Yellowhammer, yellow bunting
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
26402