Puriri moth (661/2300)

Aenetus-virescens_13847.jpg Puriri mothThumbnailsPuriri moth

Female puriri moth.

Scientific name
Aenetus virescens
Common names
puriri moth, anuhe, pepe tuna
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
13847