Wool-carder bee (794/2370)

Anthidium-manicatum-15450.jpg Seashore earwigThumbnailsBellbird

A male wool-carder bee.

Scientific name
Anthidium manicatum
Common names
European wool carder bee, wool carder bee
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
15450