European wool carder bee (65/2370)

Anthidium-manicatum-24529.jpg Two-spined spiderThumbnailsEuropean wool carder bee

Native to Europe, the wool carder bee was first discovered in New Zealand in 2006.

Scientific name
Anthidium manicatum
Common names
European wool carder bee, wool carder bee
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24529