European wool carder bee (67/2370)

Anthidium-manicatum-24535.jpg European wool carder beeThumbnailsEuropean wool carder bee

A wool carder bee feeding on flower nectar.

Scientific name
Anthidium manicatum
Common names
European wool carder bee, wool carder bee
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24535