European wool carder bee (30/2331)

Anthidium-manicatum-24541.jpg European wool carder beeThumbnailsEuropean wool carder bee

A wool carder been latched on to a leaf during a brief shower of rain.

Scientific name
Anthidium manicatum
Common names
European wool carder bee, wool carder bee
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24541