Honey bee (780/2331)

Apis-mellifera_0136.jpg AphidThumbnailsHoney bee

Honey bee.

Scientific name
Apis mellifera
Common names
European honey bee, western honey bee
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
0136