Honey bee (750/2300)

Apis-mellifera_1044.jpg Honey beeThumbnailsEmperor penguin

A honey bee pollinating privet flowers.

Scientific name
Apis mellifera
Common names
European honey bee, western honey bee
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1044