New Zealand fur seal (608/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_10515.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

New Zealand fur seal on rocky sea shore.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Photo ID
10515