Coastal astelia (351/2283)

Astelia-banksii_20584.jpg Tui on flax flowersThumbnailsBealey River

Coastal forest with coastal astelia (Astelia banksii) growing under pohutukawa (Metrosideros excelsa) trees.

Scientific name
Astelia banksii
Common names
coastal banksia
Location
Coromandel peninsula, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
20584