Australasian gannet (59/2455)

Australasian-gannet-25827.jpg Tangle fernThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

A large Australasian gannet chick.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Muriwai, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
25827