White clematis (936/2294)

Clematis-paniculata_0384.jpg White clematisThumbnailsOld man's beard

Flower of a male white clematis plant.

Scientific name
Clematis paniculata
Common names
white clematis, puawananga
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
0384