Cabbage tree (959/2300)

Cordyline-australis-15765.jpg Caterpillar fungusThumbnailsCabbage tree flowers

A lone cabbage tree on grassy sand dunes.

Scientific name
Cordyline australis
Common names
cabbage tree, ti, ti kouka, palm lily
Location
Marlborough, New Zealand
Photo ID
15765