Cotoneaster fruit (456/2283)

Cotoneaster-franchetii-10865.jpg Brown garden snailThumbnailsPied stilt

Franchet's cotoneaster covered in bright orange fruit.

Scientific name
Cotoneaster franchetii
Common names
cotoneaster, Franchet's cotoneaster
Location
Pirongia, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
10865