Red-crowned kakiriki (13/2386)

Cyanoramphus-novaezelandiae-25583.jpg Red-crowned kakrikiThumbnailsRed-crowned kakiriki

A red-crowned kakariki feeding in wet grass.

Scientific name
Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae
Common names
Red-crowned parakeet, kākāriki, kakariki
Location
Te Hauturu-o-Toi / Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
25583