Red-crowned kakiriki (86/2458)

Cyanoramphus-novaezelandiae-25587.jpg Red-crowned kakirikiThumbnailsKaka

A red-crowned kakariki feeding on grass seeds.

Scientific name
Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae
Common names
Red-crowned parakeet, kākāriki, kakariki
Location
Te Hauturu-o-Toi / Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
25587