Antipodean Albatross (1211/2460)

Diomedea-antipodensis_5175.jpg Tangle fernThumbnailsAntipodean Albatross

Antipodean Albatross portrait.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis antipodensis
Common names
Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5175