Antipodean Albatross (1043/2289)

Diomedea-antipodensis_5196.jpg Antipodean AlbatrossThumbnailsSouthern royal albatross

Antipodean Albatross.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis antipodensis
Common names
Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5196