Gibson's albatross (1047/2289)

Diomedea-gibsoni-15330.jpg Southern royal albatrossThumbnailsGibson's albatross

Gibson's albatrosses fighting.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis gibsoni
Common names
Gibson's albatross, Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
15330