Gibson's albatross (1059/2300)

Diomedea-gibsoni-15335.jpg Gibson's albatrossThumbnailsGibson's albatross

Gibsons (Wandering) Albatrosses bathing.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis gibsoni
Common names
Gibson's albatross, Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
15335