Gibson's albatross (1049/2289)

Diomedea-gibsoni-15336.jpg Gibson's albatrossThumbnailsGibson's albatross

Gibsons (Wandering) albatrosses in flight.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis gibsoni
Common names
Gibson's albatross, Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
15336