Gibson's albatross (1052/2289)

Diomedea-gibsoni_5162.jpg Gibson's albatrossThumbnailsGibson's albatross

Portrait of a Gobson's (wandering) albatross resting on the water.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis gibsoni
Common names
Gibson's albatross, Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5162