Gibson's albatross (1053/2289)

Diomedea-gibsoni_5170.jpg Gibson's albatrossThumbnailsGibson's albatross

Gibson albatrosses settling a dispute.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis gibsoni
Common names
Gibson's albatross, Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5170