Gibson's albatross (1050/2285)

Diomedea-gibsoni_5191.jpg Gibson's albatrossThumbnailsGibson's albatross

A majestic Gibson's albatross on the water.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis gibsoni
Common names
Gibson's albatross, Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5191