Matagouri (34/2370)

Discaria-toumatou-24688.jpg Beech forestThumbnailsFilmy fern

Gnarly old matagouri in the rain.

Scientific name
Discaria toumatou
Common names
matagouri, wild Irishman, tūmatakuri, tūmatakuru, tūturi
Location
Avoca River, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
24688