Spotted fleshy tree orchid (651/2460)

Drymoanthus-flavus_0752.jpg Greenhood orchidThumbnailsLittle spotted moa

Spotted fleshy tree orchid growing on the side of a tree.

Scientific name
Drymoanthus flavus
Common names
Spotted fleshy tree orchid, little spotted moa
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
0752