Spotted fleshy tree orchid (653/2460)

Drymoanthus-flavus_0761.jpg Little spotted moaThumbnailsEaster orchid flowers

Spotted fleshy tree orchid is an uncommon epiphytic orchid.

Scientific name
Drymoanthus flavus
Common names
Spotted fleshy tree orchid, little spotted moa
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
0761