Yellowhammer (4/2458)

Emberiza-citrinella-21357.jpg Thismia flowerThumbnailsKokako

Yellowhammer perched on pohuehue.

Scientific name
Emberiza citrinella
Common names
Yellowhammer, yellow bunting
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
21357