New Zealand storm petrel (1147/2300)

Fregetta-maorianus-16314.jpg New Zealand storm petrelThumbnailsNew Zealand storm petrel

New Zealand storm petrel reaching for chum.

Scientific name
Fregetta maoriana
Common names
New Zealand storm petrel, NZ storm petrel, NZSP
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
16314