Variable oystercatcher (386/2283)

Haematopus-unicolor-20978.jpg Variable oystercatcherThumbnailsVariable oystercatcher

Portrait of a variable oystercatcher in rain.

Scientific name
Haematopus unicolor
Common names
variable oystercatcher, black oystercatcher, torea pango, torea tai, torea, VOC
Location
Whitianga, Coromandel Peninsula, New Zealand
Photo ID
20978