Welcome swallow (1243/2285)

Hirundo-tahitica-neoxena_1848.jpg Black stiltThumbnailsWelcome swallow

Immature welcome swallow.

Scientific name
Hirundo neoxena
Common names
welcome swallow, warou, house swallow
Location
Lake Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
1848