Welcome swallow (1249/2289)

Hirundo-tahitica-neoxena_1890.jpg Welcome swallowThumbnailsWelcome swallow

Welcome swallow stretching.

Scientific name
Hirundo neoxena
Common names
welcome swallow, warou, house swallow
Location
Lake Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
1890