Welcome swallow (1309/2348)

Hirundo-tahitica_0033.jpg Welcome swallowThumbnailsWelcome swallow

Welcome swallow landing.

Scientific name
Hirundo neoxena
Common names
welcome swallow, warou, house swallow
Location
Lake Huiputea, Otorohanga, New Zealand
Photo ID
0033