Welcome swallow (1247/2285)

Hirundo-tahitica_7955.jpg Welcome swallowThumbnailsWelcome swallow

Welcome swallow collecting mud and grass for nesting material.

Scientific name
Hirundo neoxena
Common names
welcome swallow, warou, house swallow
Location
Tokaanu, Lake Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7955