Welcome swallow (1252/2289)

Hirundo-tahitica_7960.jpg Welcome swallowThumbnailsWater fern.

Welcome swallow collecting nesting material.

Scientific name
Hirundo neoxena
Common names
welcome swallow, warou, house swallow
Location
Tokaanu, Lake Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7960