Raukawa geckos (1273/2300)

Hoplodactylus-maculatus_14841.jpg Forest geckoThumbnailsRaukawa gecko feeding on flax

Raukawa (common) geckos crowded on flax flowers.

Scientific name
Woodworthia maculata
Common names
Raukawa gecko, common gecko, matua gecko
Photo ID
14841