Raukawa gecko feeding on flax (1274/2300)

Hoplodactylus-maculatus_14935.jpg Raukawa geckosThumbnailsRaukawa gecko on flax flowers

A common (raukawa) gecko feeding on flax nectar.

Scientific name
Woodworthia maculata
Common names
Raukawa gecko, common gecko, matua gecko
Photo ID
14935