Raukawa gecko on flax flowers (1345/2370)

Hoplodactylus-maculatus_14999.jpg Raukawa gecko feeding on flaxThumbnailsCommon gecko

Common (raukawa) gecko feeding on flax nectar.

Scientific name
Woodworthia maculata
Common names
Raukawa gecko, common gecko, matua gecko
Photo ID
14999