Green mistletoe (5/14)

Ileostylus-micranthus--15459.jpg Dwarf mistletoeThumbnailsGreen mistletoe

Green mistletoe growing on kowhai (Sophora microphylla).

Scientific name
Ileostylus micranthus
Common names
green mistletoe, pirita
Location
Nelson, New Zealand
Photo ID
15459