Rainbow skink (1341/2300)

Lampropholis-delicata_7337.jpg Rainbow skinkThumbnailsRainbow skink

A juvenile rainbow skink

Scientific name
Lampropholis delicata
Common names
Australian skink; rainbow skink
Location
Hakarimata Range, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7337