Rainbow skink (1342/2300)

Lampropholis-delicata_7342.jpg Rainbow skinkThumbnailsRainbow skink

Rainbow skink

Scientific name
Lampropholis delicata
Common names
Australian skink; rainbow skink
Location
Hakarimata Range, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7342