Red-billed gull (408/2289)

Larus-novaehollandiae-20980.jpg Black-backed gullsThumbnailsDwarf mistletoe

Portrait of a red-billed gull in rain.

Scientific name
Larus novaehollandiae
Common names
red-billed gull, silver gull, tarapunga, mackerel gull
Location
Whitianga, Coromandel Peninsula, New Zealand
Photo ID
20980