Immature red-billed gull (46/2283)

Larus-novaehollandiae-22808.jpg Red-billed gullThumbnailsPest fence

Immature red-billed gull grabbing a piece of seaweed.

Scientific name
Larus novaehollandiae scopulinus
Common names
red-billed gull, silver gull, tarāpunga, tarapunga, mackerel gull, seagull
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22808