Manuka flowers (1398/2300)

Leptospermum-scoparium_14202.jpg Manuka flowersThumbnailsLeopard slug

Pink flowers of the Northland variety of manuka that grows on gumlands.

Scientific name
Leptospermum scoparium var. incanum
Common names
manuka, tea tree, kahikatoa
Location
Far North, New Zealand
Photo ID
14202