South African praying mantis (1565/2370)

Miomantis-caffra_2357.jpg New Zealand muskThumbnailsSouth African praying mantis

Pale coloured form of South African praying mantis.

Scientific name
Miomantis caffra
Common names
South African praying mantis, springbok mantis, African praying mantis
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
2357