Australasian gannet (1516/2300)

Morus-serrator-15420.jpg Forest geckoThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

Adult gannets alopreening.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
15420