Australasian gannet (1508/2289)

Morus-serrator-15429.jpg Australasian gannetThumbnailsGannet colony

Australasian gannet preening at dusk.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
15429