Australasian gannet (1521/2300)

Morus-serrator_5742.jpg Gannet colonyThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

Australasian gannet.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
5742